top of page

 

Terms & Conditions

 

Website Terms & Conditions Agreement

How the information we obtain regarding you and the services you request will be used and protected while you visit this website and benefit from the services we offer through this site, is subject to the conditions specified in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting to benefit from the services we offer through this site, you accept the terms stated in this "Privacy Policy".

I. Purpose of the personal data protection and processing policy

Until todayLALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL Due to the sensitivity of the work we deal with, the data received from our customers or prospective customers is kept confidential and is never shared with third parties. Protection of personal data is the basic policy of our company. Even before any legal regulation, our company and our subsidiaries attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted this as a working principle and gave their employees work instructions in line with this principle. As LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL, we undertake to comply with all responsibilities brought by the Personal Data Protection Law. Our company's principles regarding the protection of personal data also cover our subsidiaries.

II. Scope and amendment of the personal data protection and processing policy

This Policy prepared by our Company has been prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”). The law has entered into force with all its provisions as of today. The data obtained from you with your consent or in accordance with other laws listed in the Law will be used to improve the quality of the services we offer and to improve the services offered to you and our quality policy. Again, some of the data we have is depersonalized and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and are not subject to the application of the Law and our Policy. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy aims to protect the automatically obtained data of our customers, prospective customers, employees, customers and employees of companies working in solution partnership with us, or other persons, and includes regulations regarding these.

Our company has the right to change our policy and Regulation - provided that it complies with the law and better protects personal data.

III. Basic rules regarding the processing of personal data

a) Compliance with the law and the rules of honesty: LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL questions the source of the data it collects or receives from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining them in accordance with the law and the rules of honesty. In this context, it makes the necessary warnings and notifications to third parties (including agencies and other intermediary institutions) that sell the services offered by LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL in order to protect personal data.

b) Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary: ​​LALEDİ TOURISTIC INTERNATIONAL attaches importance to ensuring that all data within the institution is accurate, does not contain false information, and finally, if there is a change in personal data, it is updated if it is notified to it.

c) Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes: LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL processes data only limited to the purposes it provides and for which it receives consent from individuals during the service. It does not process, use or allow data to be used for purposes other than business purposes.

d) Being connected, limited and proportionate to the purpose for which they are processed: LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL uses the data only limited to the purpose for which they are processed and to the extent required by the service.

e) Preservation for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed: LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL preserves data originating from contracts for the duration of the conflict periods of the Law and the requirements of commercial and tax law. However, when these purposes are eliminated, it deletes or anonymizes the data.

It is important to note that, whether LALEDİ TOURISTIC INTERNATIONAL collects or processes the data with consent or in accordance with the law, these principles listed above are still valid.

According to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, an application form has also been prepared for you by LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL.

Persons whose personal data are processed can contact our contact person announced on our website by LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL regarding their data;

a) Learning whether your personal data is being processed or not,

b) Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the law,

f) To request that the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems,

g) Requesting compensation for the damage in case of damage due to illegal processing of personal data,

has the rights. As LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL, we respect these rights.

Principle of Maximum Savings/Principle of Parsimony

According to our principle, which is called the principle of maximum savings or the principle of parsimony, the data received by LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL is processed into the system only as much as necessary. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Non-essential data is not collected. Other data transferred to our company is transferred to company information systems in the same way. Excess information is not saved in the system, is deleted or anonymized. These data may be used for statistical purposes. Health data, which is a private data, is collected only for the purpose of providing better service to customers and protecting their health and is carefully kept in the system.

Deletion of personal data

When the legally required storage period expires, judicial processes are completed, or other requirements are eliminated, personal data is deleted, destroyed, or anonymized by our company automatically or upon the request of the relevant person.

Accuracy and data currency

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL As a rule, the data contained within it is processed as declared upon the declaration of the relevant persons. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL is not obliged to investigate the accuracy of the data declared by customers or people who contact LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL, nor is this done legally and due to our working principles. Declared data is considered correct. The principle of accuracy and up-to-dateness of personal data has also been adopted by LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL. It updates the personal data processed by our company based on the official documents it receives or upon the request of the relevant person. It takes the necessary precautions for this.

Privacy and data security

Personal data is confidential and LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL respects this confidentiality. Only authorized persons within the company can access personal data. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL and to prevent it from falling into the hands of unauthorized persons and to prevent our customers and prospective customers from being victimized. In this context, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are carefully selected and the data protection policy is observed within the company.

IV. Data processing purposes

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL's personal data will be collected and processed in accordance with the purposes specified in the information text. Data is collected and processed for the purpose of establishing the contract and providing better service to customers.

V. Customer, prospective customer and business and solution partners data

Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship

If a contractual relationship has been established with our customers and prospective customers, the collected personal data can be used without the customer's consent. However, this use is for the purpose of the contract. Data is used for better execution of the contract and to the extent of the requirements of the service and is updated by contacting customers when necessary. On the other hand, the data left to us by our prospective customers is processed in order to provide them with easier and higher quality service. This data will be deleted upon request unless it has resulted in a contractual relationship.

Business and Solution Partners Data

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL, adopts the principle of acting in accordance with the law when sharing data with both business and solution partners. With the commitment to data confidentiality, data is shared with business and solution partners only as much as the service requires, and these parties are required to take measures to ensure data security.

Data processing for advertising purposes

About the Regulation of E-Commerce About the Law and Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages. In accordance with the Regulation, electronic messages for advertising purposes can only be sent to individuals with prior approval. Clear consent of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent is essential. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL complies with the details of the "approval" determined in accordance with the same legislation.

Data processing carried out due to the legal obligation of the company or as expressly provided for in the law

Personal data may be processed without obtaining separate consent in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing must be necessary for the legally permissible data processing activity and must comply with the relevant legal provisions.

Company data processing

Personal data may be processed in line with the services offered by the company and its legitimate purposes. However, the data cannot be used for illegal services in any way.

Processing of sensitive data

According to the Law, personal data regarding race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, appearance and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, as well as biometric and Genetic data is special personal data. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in the processing of special personal data.

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALIn order to provide better services, with the consent of individuals, special data can only be processed for the purpose for which they were collected.

Data processed by automatic systems

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL acts in accordance with the Law regarding the data processed through automatic systems. The information obtained from this data cannot be used against the person without the explicit consent of the person. However, LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL can make decisions regarding the people it will transact with by using the data in its own system.

Cookie Policy

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL, like many websites, uses cookies, etc., in order to improve the visiting experience of website users and increase service quality. uses technologies. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL Cookie Policy has been prepared to inform website users about cookies and the types of cookies used and to guide them on how to manage cookie preferences.

If you do not approve of the use of cookies, we ask you not to continue on the website or change your cookie preferences as shown in this Policy. We would like to remind you that if cookies are not allowed, some features of the website may lose their functionality.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. These files contain your IP address, session information, pages you access, etc. data is stored. Thanks to cookies, your website preferences can be remembered, your session can be kept open, or the content you are interested in can be presented to you. For detailed information about cookieswww.aboutcookies.org ve www.allaboutcookies.org You can visit their addresses.

Cookie Types

Cookies are divided into different types according to criteria such as their storage time on mobile devices and who placed them. The basic distinction within these criteria is as follows:

Session Cookies: Session cookies are temporary cookies and are deleted from the device after closing the browser. The main function of these cookies is to ensure the proper functioning of the website.

Persistent Cookies: Persistent cookies remain on the device after closing the browser until deleted by the user or until they expire.

First Party Cookies: First-party cookies are cookies placed on the device by the operator of the visited website.

Third Party Cookies: Third-party cookies are cookies placed on the device and controlled by people other than the operator of the visited website.

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALIn case of collection, processing and use of personal data on 's websites and other systems or applications, the relevant persons are informed with a privacy statement and, if necessary, about cookies. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.

When you visit our website, we present to your attention the following information about the cookies we use/will use on our page.
 

Purpose of Use of Cookies

Cookie Type

Google(analytics, doubleclick)

Measurement

Advertising

On-site improvement

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies

Facebook

Advertising

Commercial cookies

Insider

Measurement

Advertising

On-site improvement

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies

Hotjar

Measurement

On-site improvement

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies

3rd party companies (criteo, rtbhouse)

Advertising

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies
 

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL Cookies Used on the Website

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALuses different types of cookies in accordance with its Privacy Policy.

Mandatory Cookies: These are technical cookies that enable the website to function properly and allow you to use its features. They are in the session cookies category. If these cookies are blocked, website features may not be available. Your consent is not required for the use of essential cookies.
 

Analytical Cookies: Analytical cookies are used to improve your website experience. Analytical cookies allow us to understand how you use the website (e.g. which pages you visit, duration of visit, etc.). In this way, we can improve the content we offer or change the website design.

Functionality Cookies:When you visit the website again, your language preferences, region selection, etc. allows it to be remembered.

Targeting/Advertising Cookies: LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL uses different first-party and third-party cookies on its website for targeting and advertising purposes. You can block these cookies by changing your browser settings or changing cookie preferences as shown in this Policy.

How Can You Change Your Cookie Preferences?

It is possible to personalize or completely block cookies by changing the settings of the browser you use. You can find detailed information about the steps to be followed for different browsers from the links below:


 

Browser Name

Link

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=tr

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/tr-tr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/tr/kb/cerezleri-silme-web-sitelerinin-bilgilerini-kaldirma

Yandex

https://yandex.com.tr/support/browser-classic/personal-data-protection/cookies.xml

Safari

https://support.apple.com/tr-tr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
 

To manage cookie preferences in other browsers, you can review the help or support page of the relevant browser.

Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

By applying to LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL as the data owner;

· Learning whether your personal data is being processed or not,

· Requesting information if your personal data has been processed,

· Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

· Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

· To request correction of your personal data if it has been processed incorrectly or incompletely, and to request that the transactions carried out in this context be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

· Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons requiring processing no longer exist, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transactions carried out within this scope be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

· Object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automatic systems,

· If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to request compensation for the damage.

Your requests regarding your rights listed aboveIn the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller If you forward it to our Company in accordance with the prescribed application procedures, LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL will finalize your request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on its nature. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL may charge the fee at the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Functional and Analytical

Cookies contain data about remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to user requests, and how visitors use the site. Due to their nature, these types of cookies contain usernames, etc. may contain your personal information.
 

Third Party Cookies

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL tour websites and mobile websites work with third party reliable, well-known advertising providers. Third party service providers place their own cookies to serve you personalized advertisements. Cookies placed by third parties collect and process navigation information of visitors to websites and analyze how they use it.

Commercial cookies

It serves to increase your usage experience by presenting similar products/content to the product/content you target in line with your interests and choices and by offering a more advanced, personalized advertising portfolio. The background retention period of the above-mentioned session, permanent, functional, analytical and commercial cookies is approximately 2 (two) months, and the necessary adjustments can be made in the individual's internet browser settings. The removal process from these settings may vary depending on the internet browser.

How can I delete cookies?

Many internet browsers are set to automatically accept and use cookies upon first installation on your computer. By using the help or settings menus of your internet browser, you can block cookies or receive a warning when a cookie is sent to your device. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn different ways to manage cookies and get detailed information about how to adjust the settings of the browser you use.

VI. Data of our employees

Processing of data for business relationship

The personal data of our employees may be processed without consent to the extent necessary for employment relations and health insurance. However, LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL ensures the confidentiality and protection of the data of its employees.

Processing Pursuant to Legal Obligations

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALmay process the personal data of its employees without obtaining separate consent in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. This issue is limited to obligations arising from the law.

Processing for the Benefit of Employees

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALmay process personal data without obtaining consent for transactions that benefit company employees, such as private health insurance. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL may also process employee data for disputes arising from business relations.

Processing of sensitive data

According to the Law, personal data regarding race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, appearance and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, as well as biometric and Genetic data is special personal data. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL also takes adequate measures determined by the Board, in addition to the approval of the relevant person, in the processing of special personal data. Special categories of personal data can be processed without the consent of the person, but only in cases permitted by the Law. In order for our employees to benefit from insurance and health services, the qualified data obtained from them is used only for the purpose.

Data processed by automatic systems

Data processed through automated systems regarding employees can be used for internal promotions and performance evaluations. Our employees have the right to object to the outcome against them and they do this by following internal company procedures. Employee objections are also evaluated within the company.

Telecommunications and internet

Computers, telephones, e-mail and other applications allocated to employees within the company are allocated to employees for business purposes only. The employee cannot use any of these means allocated to him by the company for his private purposes and communication. The company can control and audit all data on these tools. The employee undertakes that he will not keep any other data or information outside of work on the computer, telephone or other devices assigned to him from the moment he starts work.

VII. Transfer of personal data domestically and internationally

Personal data may be shared with LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL's business and solution partners and LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL subsidiaries in order to provide the service.

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALmay transfer personal data to the following persons and institutions for certain purposes;

» To the business partners of LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL, on a limited basis, in order to ensure that the purposes of establishing the business partnership are fulfilled,

» To the suppliers of LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL, on a limited basis, in order to provide our Company with the services required to carry out our Company's commercial activities, which our Company outsources from the supplier,

» To LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL's solution partners, limited to ensuring the execution of our company's commercial activities that require the participation of its subsidiaries,

» To the subsidiaries of LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL.

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL, has the authority to transfer personal data domestically and abroad, within the conditions determined by the Board in the law, in accordance with other conditions in the Law and subject to the approval of the person.

VIII. Rights of the person concerned

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL, acknowledges that within the scope of the law, the relevant person has the right to obtain consent before the data is processed, and that he/she has the right to determine the fate of the data after the data is processed.

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL Regarding personal data, by contacting our contact person announced on our website;

a) Learning whether personal data is being processed or not,

b) Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,

f) To request that the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems,

g) Has the right to demand compensation for the damage in case of damage due to illegal processing of personal data.

However, individuals do not have any rights regarding anonymized data within the Company. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations in accordance with the business and contractual relationship, for the purpose of exercising the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority.

Personal data owners can submit their requests regarding their above-mentioned rights by completely filling out the application form available at the Company's official website www.ltitravel.com and signing it with a wet signature.Yeşilbahçe Mah. Çınarlı Cad.M.K. Ayanoğlu Sitesi No 42/207160 Muratpaşa - Antalya Türkiye They can forward it to the Company by sending it to the address by registered letter with return receipt requested and a photocopy of their identity card (only the front side photocopy for the identity card). Your applications will be answered as soon as possible, depending on the content of your application, or within 30 days at the latest after it reaches our company. You must make your applications by registered letter. In addition, only the part of your application related to you will be answered, and an application made about your spouse, relative or friend will not be accepted. LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL may request other relevant information and documents from the applicants.

IX. Privacy Policy

The data of LALEDİ TOURİSTİC INTERNATIONAL, whether employees or other people, are confidential. No one can use this data for any other purpose, copy, reproduce, transfer it to others, or use it for purposes other than business purposes without complying with the contract or law.

X. Process security

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by us and to prevent it from falling into the hands of unauthorized persons and to prevent our customers and prospective customers from being victimized. In this context, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are carefully selected and the data protection policy is observed within the company. Security-related measures are constantly renewed and improved.

XI. Audit

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALcarries out the necessary internal and external audits regarding the protection of personal data.

XII. Reporting Violations

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONALWhen notified of any breach of personal data, it takes immediate action to remedy the breach. It minimizes the damage to the party concerned and compensates for the damage. When personal data is obtained by unauthorized persons from outside, the situation is immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board.

Applications can also be made according to the procedures specified at https://ltitravel.com regarding the notification of violations.

Communication

For your questions and requests regarding the confidentiality agreement, you can print and fill out the form below and send a registered letter to the address below.

LALEDİ TOURİSTİC İNTERNATİONAL 

Address:Yeşilbahçe Mah. Çınarlı Cad.M.K. Ayanoğlu Sitesi No 42/207160 Muratpaşa - Antalya Türkiye

bottom of page