top of page

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy & Personal data protection policy and communication permission

 

Website Privacy Agreement;

Your visit to this website and the services we offer through this site

during your use, we obtain information about you and the services you request.

How the information will be used and protected will be subject to the conditions specified in this 'Privacy Policy'.

subject. By visiting this website and using the services we offer through this site

By requesting to benefit, you accept the terms stated in this 'Privacy Policy'.

Purpose of the Privacy & Personal Data Protection policy and communication permission;

With the Privacy & Personal Data Protection policy and communication permission; Content and hosting provider

Our job is to determine what kind of personal data this website (Website) collects,

how the data is used, with whom the website may share your personal data,

What are your rights on your personal data processed by the website and

how you can exercise your rights, information about cookies, commercial electronic

How you can change your positive or negative preferences about receiving messages

is explained.

Your processed personal data, purpose and basis of personal data processing;

Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. . To its customers

In order to provide better service, we may provide some of your personal information (TC number, name, surname,

gender, age, e-mail, address, post-holiday comment, telephone, etc.) are also requested from you.

Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. . online with

through chat, e-mail, contact forms, call center and all communication channels.

correspondence and negotiations. Your personal information and IP address are recorded.

Statistical data that can be obtained from this collected personal information (age, gender, browser type,

geographical location, etc.) is shared with partner companies suitable for the service purpose, marketing,

periodic campaign studies, e-bulletin studies, special campaigns for customer profiles

for creating promotional activities and preventing the transmission of unsolicited e-mails

In customer 'grouping' studies, Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. . It is used within.

Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. . Email

During the use of the site, except for the addresses and personal information requested in the membership forms.

It analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences it monitors. Personal information

This statistical data, which does not include data, provides guests with a more specific and effective booking experience.

It is used to keep alive.

Your rights regarding your personal data;

What your personal data is processed and whether it is used for the purpose of processing

third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad.

learning, personal data processed in case of incomplete or incorrectly processed personal data,

To change your data in case there is any change in your data,

update, delete, and notify third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred.

you can request. In this case, you can exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to info@ltitravel.com.

you can use If you do not have a membership account, your personal data will be transferred to KVKK art.

Regulation of publications made on the internet no. 28/f.1,b and f.2,b and 5651 and

legally in accordance with the law on combating crimes committed through publications

is kept.

Personal data retention period;

In accordance with the law No. 6563 on the regulation of electronic commerce; your consent is withdrawn

Records of receipt are valid for 1 year from this date, the content of the commercial electronic message and the date of sending.

All other records regarding this matter shall be kept for 3 years to be submitted to the Ministry when deemed necessary.

After the period has passed, your personal data will be deleted by us or upon your request.

is destroyed or made anonymous. In addition, publications made on the internet No. 5651

Law on regulating and combating crimes committed through these publications

Accordingly, the traffic data we process is stored for 2 years and is anonymized after the period ends.

Use of Cookies;

In order to provide better service to its visitors and to comply with its legal obligations, the Website

within the framework of this Privacy & Personal Data Protection policy and communication permission.

It will collect your navigation information, provided that it is not used outside the purpose and scope,

will process it, will not share it with third parties and will store it securely. Strolling

Information about the cookies we use to collect your information, the website

It will be given via a 'pop-up screen' when you visit. Cookies, website

when you visit, install the mobile application on your mobile phone or use the mobile web

When you connect via Internet browser, it is loaded by your internet browser and your computer, mobile

They are text files containing small snippets of information stored on your phone or tablet.

Website cookies; Log files, empty gif files, third party sources

It stores the information it collects through to create a summary of your preferences. Internet

to make special promotions, promotions and marketing offers for you by the site,

to improve the content of the website or mobile application in a way that suits you and your preferences.

to determine; Your navigation information and usage history on the site

can be monitored. The website uses different information such as information collected online and offline.

You can match the information collected from you on the site by different methods or at different times and

may use information together with information received from other sources, such as third parties. Promise

The subject matching and use is solely subject to this Privacy & Personal Data Protection Policy.

and will remain in line with the purposes and scope determined by the communication permission.

Cookie Types;

Session cookies and persistent cookies on the website mobile application and mobile web

is being used. The session ID cookie expires as soon as you close your browser. If it is a persistent cookie

remains on your hard disk for a long time. Your internet browser's 'help'

by following the instructions provided in the file or by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can remove persistent cookies and set both session cookies and persistent cookies by

you can remove it. Even if you have removed persistent cookies or session cookies, the website

You can continue to use the mobile app and mobile web, but the website

You may not be able to access all functions of the application and mobile web, or your access may be limited.

What are website cookies used for?

1) To offer you and your interests more relevant content and advertisements, in other words

uses it for targeted advertising & promotion purposes. In this way, you can use the website, mobile application

or when you use mobilweb, you can get content, personalized campaigns and products that are more suitable for you.

and does not offer content or opportunities that you have previously stated that you do not want.

The website uses personal information we collect from our users through cookies.

matches the data.

2) Where you connect to the website, website & mobile application & on mobile web

website & mobile application, such as what content you viewed and the duration of your visit.

Including tracking how you use the &mobile web; website &mobile

uses the app to determine how you use the mobile web.

3) To remember the choices you make and monitor your website & mobile application & mobile web usage.

Use it to personalize. This usage; Saves your password and website & mobile

which ensures that your application & mobile web session is always open, so that you can always

cookies and website, which saves you from having to enter your password more than once during your visit.

In your subsequent visits to the mobile application & mobile web,

Contains cookies that remember and recognize.

Sharing personal data with official authorities;

Customer information is provided only if requested by official authorities within legal frameworks and

In accordance with the provisions of the legislation in force, he is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities.

In such cases, it may be disclosed to official authorities.

Changes to the privacy & personal data protection policy and communication permission

Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. . Customer

the information collected from the forms without the knowledge of the customer or any other instruction,

with whom it has a contractual relationship, who shares its sensitivity regarding data security and who is concerned

with third parties who comply with the provisions of the legislation only when and where necessary.

Except for sharing to a limited extent, we do not share it at all, and we do not share it commercially for any reason other than our activity.

does not sell for the purpose and

does not use.

Protection of credit card information;

Your credit card information requested on the online reservation payment page,

With the 3D Secure application in order to keep the security of our guests at the highest level.

is taken. In this way, all transactions for payment are made through the www.ltitravel.com interface.

It is carried out between your bank and your computer. But to this

However, it cannot provide a guarantee on security-related issues.

Although adequate security measures are taken on the Internet, due to the nature of the Internet,

information can circulate and be obtained and used by unauthorized persons. This use and

Damage arising from use Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. is not your responsibility.

The information collected is stored in a secure environment that is not available to the general public.

Your legal rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698;

Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. . Eat

By applying, your personal data;

1) You can find out whether it has been processed or not, and if so, you can request information.

2) You can learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used for its intended purpose.

3) You can find out the third parties to whom it is transferred domestically and abroad.

4) If your information is incomplete or incorrectly processed, you can request it to be corrected (incomplete and incorrect

If your personal data is processed, you can contact info@ltitravel.com to change this data.

You can contact the address).

5) Conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698

You may request that it be destroyed or deleted.

6) In accordance with paragraphs (4) and (5) above, to third parties to whom your personal data is transferred

You can request notification of the transactions made.

8) Especially since it is analyzed by automatic systems, a result against you may arise.

You can object to it being released.

9) If you suffer damage due to illegal processing, we will ensure that the damage is compensated.

you can request.

Competent courts and enforcement offices;

This Privacy & Protection of Personal Data policy and communication permission, T.R. laws and provisions

subject. From the implementation of the privacy/personal data protection policy and communication permission

Antalya courts and enforcement offices in resolving any disputes that may arise

is authorized.

Communication permission;

Along with this authorized data text, Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. Ltd. Your personal information you have shared with; Various to your side

Providing and presenting advantages, sales, marketing and all kinds of communication for similar purposes

To send messages; For storage, use and similar purposes

aspect; Laledi Touristic International / Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. expulsion Singing. and Ltd. You allow it to be shared with Şti.

This information is provided only to ensure that the services to be provided to you are provided flawlessly,

Safe delivery of your possible shipments via phone, SMS and e-mail

With whom we have a contractual relationship in order to ensure that our notifications are delivered on time,

Sharing our sensitivity regarding data security and complying with the relevant legislation

It will be shared with third parties only in case of need and to the extent necessary.

Cancellation of communication permission;

To leave the Lti Travel e-bulletin list and have commercial electronic communication with you.

If you want to cancel your consent; Description at the bottom of the e-bulletin

You can click the link in the section, send your request by e-mail to info@ltitravel.com or call +902426060180

 

Communication;

For your questions regarding the privacy policy, please contact us using the contact information below you can reach.

 

Laledi Touristic International

Camkıran Turizm Ticaret İth. İhr. San. ve Ltd. Şti

Address;

Yeşilbahçe Mah. Çınarlı Cad.

M.K. Ayanoğlu Sitesi No 42/2

07160 Muratpaşa - Antalya Türkiye

Phone: +90 242 60 60 180

E-mail: info@ltitravel.com

bottom of page